Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

26 Aug 2019Glyn Charles Pursuit RaceHayling Island SC
26 Aug 2019Monohull dinghies/multihulls with PY between 800 and 1655 OpenDraycote Water SC
28 Aug - 1 Sep 2019Cadet OpenWaldringfield SC
29 Aug - 6 Sep 2019World ChampionshipRoyal Torbay YC
1-13 Sep 2019Pre-World & World ChampionshipNational YC
1 Sep 2019Gauntlet Open MeetingShustoke SC
5-8 Sep 201921st Jersey RegattaRoyal Channel Islands YC
6-9 Sep 201970th Anniversary WeekendWaldringfield SC
6-8 Sep 2019EurocupHayling Island SC
6-9 Sep 2019Autumn Shrimper FestRock Sailing and Waterski Club
6-7 Sep 2019Cherbourg RaceRoyal Ocean Racing Club
7 Sep 2019UK River ChampionshipsAvon SC
7-8 Sep 2019Southern TravellerSouth Cerney SC
7-8 Sep 2019Inland Championship/Open MeetingMiddle Nene SC
7-8 Sep 2019Eastern ChampionshipsRoyal Corinthian YC, Burnham
7-8 Sep 2019South Coast ChampionshipRoyal London YC
7-8 Sep 2019Weymouth Yacht RegattaWeymouth SC
8 Sep 2019RS Aero OpenLeigh & Lowton SC
13-15 Sep 2019East Coast ChampionshipMedway YC
14 Sep 2019SigneT OpenPaxton Lakes SC
14 Sep 2019Optimist OpenShustoke SC
14-15 Sep 2019Cartoon trophiesWaldringfield SC
14-15 Sep 2019National ChampionshipBewl Sailing Association
14-15 Sep 2019Two-Handed National ChampionshipRoyal Ocean Racing Club
14-15 Sep 2019Waples Wines Northern TravellerBurton SC
14-15 Sep 2019RS AeroCup International RegattaAquavitesse, Bruinisse, Holland
14-15 Sep 2019Summer Series 4 - Land Union September Regatta supported by Doyle SailsRoyal Southern YC
15 Sep 2019Comet OpenMerthyr Tydfil SC
15 Sep 2019Bart's BashBewl Sailing Association
15 Sep 2019Towy Nail TrophyPaxton Lakes SC
19-22 Sep 2019Clagett/Oakcliff Match Race Clinic and RegattaOakcliff Sailing Center
21-22 Sep 2019Lakeland Grand PrixBassenthwaite SC
21-22 Sep 2019D-Zero OpenPrestwick SC
21-22 Sep 2019Port Edgar Watersports Sprints SlamPort Edgar YC
21 Sep 2019NobleMarine TT Open MeetingHaversham SC
21 Sep 2019Midlands ChampionshipChelmarsh SC
21 Sep 2019London Windsurfing AssociationBewl Sailing Association
21 Sep 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Combs SC
22 Sep 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Glossop SC
22 Sep 2019Laser and Phantom OpenShustoke SC
22 Sep 2019Comet OpenChipstead SC
22 Sep 2019Enterprise OpenChipstead SC
22 Sep 2019Firefly OpenChipstead SC
23-24 Sep 2019Passage Series 3 - Hamble Scramble to LymingtonRoyal Southern YC
28 Sep 2019RS Aero OpenOgston SC
28-29 Sep 2019Grand PrixRoyal Torbay YC
29 Sep 2019Thames Valley Mini SeriesPapercourt SC
2-6 Oct 201944Cup CascaisCascais, Portugal
5-6 Oct 2019Waples Wines Northern & Southern TravellerMiddle Nene SC
5 Oct 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Llangorse SC


List all classes, to find events