Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

25-26 Aug 2018Cruiser & Keelboat WeekendUllswater YC
25-26 Aug 2018Contender OpenWeston SC
25-26 Aug 2018Lakeland GPUllswater YC
25-26 Aug 2018De Guingand Bowl RaceRoyal Ocean Racing Club
25-27 Aug 2018August Regatta WeekendBala SC
25-27 Aug 2018August regatta, the Goodacre CupRoadford Lake SC
31 Aug - 2 Sep 2018SORC Cherbourg & BackSolo Offshore Racing Club
1 Sep 2018Laser and RS Aero OpenStarcross YC
1 Sep 2018Inland ChampsMiddle Nene SC
1-2 Sep 2018Double Handed National ChampionshipRoyal Ocean Racing Club
3-7 Sep 2018European ChampionshipFraglia Vela Riva
7-9 Sep 2018Open Italian Cup (4th event)YC Portopiccolo
7-10 Sep 2018Contender National ChampionshipsHayling Island SC
7-8 Sep 2018Cherbourg RaceRoyal Ocean Racing Club
8-9 Sep 2018RegattaWeymouth YC
8-9 Sep 2018Open to everyone OpenKielder Water SC
8 Sep 2018British Moth OpenDesborough SC
8-9 Sep 2018Cartoon Open MeetingWaldringfield SC
8-9 Sep 2018Flying Fifteen OpenSouth Cerney SC
8-9 Sep 2018Inland ChampionshipsGrafham Water SC
8-9 Sep 2018Northern ChampsEast Lothian YC
9 Sep 2018British Moth OpenStaines SC
9 Sep 2018Reunion lunchEssex YC
14-16 Sep 2018UBS 20th Jersey RegattaRoyal Channel Islands YC
15-16 Sep 2018Inland ChampionshipBewl Sailing Association
15-16 Sep 2018Catapult OpenBewl Sailing Association
15 Sep 2018SigneT OpenPaxton Lakes SC
15 Sep 2018Optimist OpenShustoke SC
15-16 Sep 2018Waples Wines Northern TravellerBurton SC
15-16 Sep 2018Eastern Area ChampionshipBrightlingsea SC
15 Sep 2018Midlands Traveller Series Round 1Draycote Water SC
15-16 Sep 2018Open Weekend including Vintage De May seriesUpper Thames SC
16 Sep 2018Enterprise OpenNottingham SC
16 Sep 2018Bartís BashBewl Sailing Association
22-23 Sep 2018Inland ChampionshipsGrafham Water SC
23 Sep 2018Laser and Phantom OpenShustoke SC
23 Sep 2018Albacore OpenNottingham SC
23 Sep 2018Walter Smith TrophyChipstead SC
28 Sep - 1 Oct 2018RS AerocupCercle Nautique La Baule, Le Pouliguen, Pornichet (CNBPP), France
29-30 Sep 2018SORC Hayling BaySolo Offshore Racing Club
29-30 Sep 2018Contender OpenHalifax SC
29-30 Sep 2018Waples Wines Northern TravellerDovestone SC
30 Sep 2018Comet OpenMerthyr Tydfil SC
30 Sep 2018Barometer Open MeetingTamesis Club
6 Oct 2018Midlands Traveller Series Round 2Carsington SC
6-7 Oct 2018Miracle OpenShustoke SC
6-7 Oct 2018Flying Fifteen OpenLoch Lomond SC
6-7 Oct 2018Southern Traveller SeriesMiddle Nene SC
6-7 Oct 2018Belgian NationalSports Nautiques de l'Eau d'Heure
6-7 Oct 2018Inland ChampionshipsGrafham Water SC


List all classes, to find events